Loading…
WATG18 has ended
Welcome to the 2018 WATG Conference!

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

MA

Matthew Adams

Rib Mountain Elementary School
GT Learning Resource Teacher
TA

Thiphachanh Aitch

Milwaukee Public Schools/Jackson
Teacher
SB

Susan Baker

School District of Jefferson
8th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Stacci Barganz

Stacci Barganz

Fort Atkinson School District
GT Coordinator
avatar for Archie Barribeau

Archie Barribeau

School District of La Crosse
LMC Director / High Performance Learning Teacher
avatar for Archie J Barribeau

Archie J Barribeau

School District of La Crosse
JB

Jessica Barrington

Plymouth Joint School District
Teacher
NB

Nancy Baumann

School District of New Berlin
Teacher/TAG Liaison
KB

Kelly Bluell

WRPS
Secondary GT Coordinator
AB

Aaron Boller

Wausau School District
Middle School GT Resource Teacher
SB

Sara Brautigam

Whitewater Unified School District
Teacher
HC

Hannah Coburn

Cudahy School District
Talent Development
avatar for Susan Corwith

Susan Corwith

Center for Talent Development, Northwestern University
Associate Director
JC

Jennifer Cosgrove

School District of South Milwaukee
GT Coordinator
avatar for Tim Cox

Tim Cox

Berlin Area School District
ALPS Coordinator
avatar for Bera Demirbilek

Bera Demirbilek

Learning Autism
Founder
avatar for German Diaz

German Diaz

Milwaukee Public Schools/Allen Field Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Deb Douglas

Deb Douglas

GT Carpe Diem, LLC
Consultant
CD

Charlene Dupler

Muskego-Norway School District
Coach
avatar for Katie Effertz

Katie Effertz

WCATY
Outreach Specialist
avatar for Heidi Erstad

Heidi Erstad

Wisconsin RtI Center
WATG Board member
JF

Joe Feldhausen

West De Pere
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
CF

Cynthia Ficenec

School District of Fort Atkinson
GT Aide
avatar for Heather Gayton

Heather Gayton

SPASD - Creekside Elementary
Educator
MG

Mary Gorman

Shorewood School District
Gifted and Talented Specialist
avatar for Margo Gramling

Margo Gramling

Chippewa Falls Unified School District
Gifted Resource Teacher
CG

Carol Greig

McFarland School District
Advanced Learner Resource Teacher
HH

Heidi Hahner

Wausau School District
GT Resource Teacher
avatar for Jeanne Halderson

Jeanne Halderson

Longfellow Middle School
Seventh Grade Teacher
LV

Lynn von Huben

Whitewater Unified School District
AL Teacher
avatar for Destination Imagination

Destination Imagination

Wisconsin Destination Imagination
Affiliate Tournament and Events Director
AJ

Amy Jaglinski

RIb Mountain Elementary School
GT Learning Resource Teacher
avatar for Jessica Karls

Jessica Karls

McFarland School District
Admin Assistant
avatar for Sarah Kasprowicz

Sarah Kasprowicz

Merton Community School District
6th Grade Teacher
avatar for Alonzo Kelly

Alonzo Kelly

Kelly Leadership Group
Principal
SK

Shelly Koch

Fall River School District
Instructional Coach/Learning Support Teacher
avatar for Angie Kraft

Angie Kraft

Oconomowoc Area School District
Gifted & Talented Coordinator
avatar for Deb Kucek

Deb Kucek

Waukesha GT Assessor
Seasoned Parent
avatar for Kitty Ver Kuilen

Kitty Ver Kuilen

WATG Board of Directors
Recording Secretary
avatar for Sue Lee

Sue Lee

Menomonee Falls School District
WATG Past President & K-12 Enrichment Coordinator and RTI Coach
RL

Royce Lindner

School District of New Berlin
Director of Elementary Teaching & Learning
avatar for Martha Lopez

Martha Lopez

Milwaukee Public Schools
Gifted & Talented Program Support Teacher
JL

Jessica Lowery

Milwaukee Public Schools/Allen Field Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Darcy Maxwell

Darcy Maxwell

Summit
LMC Director/HPL Instructor
CM

Cathi McCutchan

Parent & 2e Advocacy
Researcher/Editor
avatar for Nicole Meier

Nicole Meier

Waterford Graded School District
Talented and Gifted Program Coordinator
avatar for Corinne Meissner

Corinne Meissner

Merton Community School District
MakerSpace Teacher & GT Coordinator
BM

Brian Miller

Luxemburg-Casco School
GT Coordinator/Teacher
SN

Sam Nadolsky

Shorewood School District
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
CP

Christine Parmley

Mt Horeb Area Schools
Advanced Learning Coordinator
LP

Lila Planavsky

Longfellow Middle School
LMC Director
JP

Jill Plonka

Ithaca School District
GT Coordinator
KR

Karen Reddin

Randall Consolidated School
GT Coordinator
avatar for Victoria Rydberg

Victoria Rydberg

Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Environmental Education & Service-Learning
avatar for Jillian Rzepka

Jillian Rzepka

School District of New Berlin
Teacher/TAG Liaison
avatar for Kristin Raab Schlingman

Kristin Raab Schlingman

School District of Cudahy
Talent Development District Coordinator
KS

Kristin Schlingman

School District of Cudahy
Teacher
avatar for Christina Gomez Schmidt

Christina Gomez Schmidt

Madison Partnership for Advanced Learning
Organizer
TS

Terrie Schmoldt

Evansville Community School Distrcit
Advanced Learning Teacher
DS

Danielle Schuh

Howard Suamico School District
Gifted & Talented Specialist
DS

Dorothy Schuller

Milwaukee Public Schools
Advanced Academics Coach
avatar for Mark Schwingle

Mark Schwingle

WI Dept. of Public Instruction
Education Consultant
avatar for Holly Selle

Holly Selle

Sturgeon Bay Schools
Library Media Director
TS

Tammy Steckbauer

Rib Mountain Elementary School
GT Coordinator
avatar for Tammy Steckbauer

Tammy Steckbauer

Rib Mountain Elementary School
GT Coordinator
avatar for Tammie Stewart

Tammie Stewart

NU Center for Talent Development./Jack Kent Cooke Scholarship Prog.
Community Outreach Manager
MS

Mary Sullivan

Monona Grove School Distrit
G/T teacher
SS

Stacy Sweetalla

St. Mary Catholic Schools
Gifted and Talented Teacher and Coordinator
avatar for Cindy Taylor

Cindy Taylor

Rosendale Intermediate School
GT Coordinator
ST

Shanshan Thompson

Mining and Rollo Jamison Museums
Tour guide
avatar for Dr. Tammy Wehrle

Dr. Tammy Wehrle

Wisconsin State Senate
Legislative Education and Outreach Officer
avatar for PAULA WEST

PAULA WEST

Westwords Consulting, LLC
Owner
avatar for Ben Williams

Ben Williams

Whitnall School District
GT Coordinator
DZ

Deborah Zaeske

Muskego-Norway School District
Instructor


1 2